Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Fall 2009 Over 40
(
September 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Fall 2009 Over 40 Standings
W
L
T
GP
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Calendar Sync
Sting SDFC
9
0
1
10
33
5
28
28
Sambita
8
2
0
10
34
11
23
24
Slavija
7
3
0
10
45
14
31
21
Pumas International FC 40
6
1
3
10
36
13
23
21
Payson 40
6
2
2
10
31
15
16
20
Incinerators
5
4
1
10
27
22
5
16
Sirocco
4
6
0
10
18
34
-16
12
Milan AZ
2
7
1
10
7
19
-12
7
Venom SDFC
2
8
0
10
14
43
-29
6
Mirage
2
8
0
10
15
45
-30
6
Cruz Azul
0
10
0
10
7
46
-39
0
Fall 2009 Over 40 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Sep 13
Milan AZ
0 - 1
Sambita
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Cruz Azul
4 - 6
Payson 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Pumas International FC 40
3 - 2
Slavija
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Mirage
2 - 5
Incinerators
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Sirocco
4 - 3
Venom SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Incinerators
2 - 0
Milan AZ
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Sting SDFC
6 - 1
Sirocco
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Venom SDFC
3 - 2
Mirage
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Sambita
1 - 3
Payson 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Slavija
8 - 0
Cruz Azul
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Pumas International FC 40
6 - 0
Sirocco
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Mirage
0 - 5
Sting SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Incinerators
2 - 3
Sambita
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Payson 40
2 - 3
Slavija
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Milan AZ
2 - 0
Venom SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Incinerators
1 - 2
Sting SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Venom SDFC
1 - 6
Sambita
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Milan AZ
2 - 2
Pumas International FC 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Cruz Azul
3 - 7
Mirage
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Payson 40
4 - 0
Sirocco
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Incinerators
2 - 3
Pumas International FC 40
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Sting SDFC
5 - 1
Venom SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Cruz Azul
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Milan AZ
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Sirocco
1 - 5
Slavija
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Mirage
0 - 6
Payson 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Incinerators
7 - 0
Cruz Azul
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Sting SDFC
2 - 1
Sambita
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Venom SDFC
0 - 10
Pumas International FC 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Payson 40
2 - 0
Milan AZ
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Slavija
6 - 1
Mirage
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Cruz Azul
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Venom SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Sambita
8 - 2
Sirocco
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Pumas International FC 40
1 - 1
Sting SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Milan AZ
0 - 6
Slavija
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Payson 40
2 - 2
Incinerators
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Sting SDFC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Cruz Azul
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Pumas International FC 40
0 - 5
Sambita
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Sirocco
5 - 0
Mirage
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Slavija
8 - 2
Incinerators
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Venom SDFC
2 - 6
Payson 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Sambita
4 - 0
Mirage
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Milan AZ
0 - 1
Sirocco
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Payson 40
0 - 3
Sting SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Slavija
6 - 0
Venom SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Cruz Azul
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Pumas International FC 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Sirocco
1 - 2
Incinerators
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Slavija
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Sting SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Sambita
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Cruz Azul
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Mirage
2 - 0
Milan AZ
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Pumas International FC 40
0 - 0
Payson 40
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Dec 6
Venom SDFC
1 - 2
Incinerators
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Dec 6
Sirocco
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Cruz Azul
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Dec 6
Sting SDFC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Milan AZ
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Dec 6
Sambita
2 - 1
Slavija
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Dec 6
Mirage
1 - 8
Pumas International FC 40
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Dec 13
Sting SDFC
1 - 3
Pumas International
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Postseason-Semi-Final
Sun-Dec 13
Sambita
3 - 0
Slavija
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Postseason-Semi-Final
Sun-Dec 20
Pumas Int'l. FC
3 - 2
Sambita
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Postseason-Final
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Amateur
Division:
Mens Over 40
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/13/2009
End Date:
12/27/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$100.00
PlayerFee:
$82.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Top 4 teams make playoffs