Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Fall 2009 Division 1
(
September 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Fall 2009 Division 1 Standings
W
L
T
GP
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Calendar Sync
Bravo
7
2
0
9
28
17
11
21
Romania
5
2
2
9
33
22
11
17
Choppa FC
5
2
2
9
28
18
10
17
Team Shocker
5
3
1
9
37
27
10
16
Cobras SDFC
4
2
3
9
32
17
15
15
Dragons SDFC
4
2
3
9
32
22
10
15
ACES FC
4
3
2
9
31
24
7
14
Red Devils
4
3
2
9
25
22
3
14
FC Diablos
4
4
1
9
16
25
-9
13
FC ACL
4
5
0
9
25
25
0
12
Albanian Eagles
3
6
0
9
20
23
-3
9
Futbol United
3
6
0
9
14
38
-24
9
Zenith URRACO
2
6
1
9
16
25
-9
7
Krajina St. Sava
0
8
1
9
13
45
-32
1
Fall 2009 Division 1 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Sep 13
Team Shocker
3 - 3
Red Devils
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Romania
6 - 1
Futbol United
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Dragons SDFC
1 - 0
Albanian Eagles
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
ACES FC
1 - 1
Choppa FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
FC Diablos
4 - 3
Cobras SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Zenith URRACO
1 - 3
Bravo
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Krajina St. Sava
1 - 5
FC ACL
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Choppa FC
3 - 1
FC Diablos
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Albanian Eagles
6 - 2
Krajina St. Sava
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Red Devils
0 - 3
Bravo
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
FC ACL
2 - 8
Team Shocker
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Dragons SDFC
3 - 0
ACES FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Cobras SDFC
4 - 4
Romania
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Futbol United
0 - 4
Zenith URRACO
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Red Devils
6 - 2
Futbol United
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Team Shocker
2 - 4
Albanian Eagles
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Bravo
3 - 1
FC ACL
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Romania
3 - 3
Choppa FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Zenith URRACO
1 - 1
Cobras SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
ACES FC
6 - 2
FC Diablos
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Krajina St. Sava
4 - 4
Dragons SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Red Devils
1 - 4
Choppa FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Futbol United
0 - 7
Albanian Eagles
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Bravo
4 - 7
Dragons SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
ACES FC
5 - 3
Romania
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Team Shocker
4 - 0
Krajina St. Sava
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Zenith URRACO
1 - 2
FC Diablos
Complete
Chaparral (West)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
FC ACL
1 - 4
Cobras SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Choppa FC
2 - 4
FC ACL
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Dragons SDFC
10 - 2
Futbol United
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Romania
5 - 0
Zenith URRACO
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Albanian Eagles
0 - 3
Cobras SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Team Shocker
5 - 3
ACES FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
FC Diablos
3 - 1
Red Devils
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Krajina St. Sava
0 - 3
Bravo
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Red Devils
5 - 1
Romania
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
FC ACL
7 - 0
FC Diablos
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Albanian Eagles
0 - 3
Choppa FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Cobras SDFC
1 - 1
Dragons SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Bravo
2 - 7
Team Shocker
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
ACES FC
7 - 2
Zenith URRACO
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Futbol United
3 - 2
Krajina St. Sava
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Team Shocker
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Futbol United
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Romania
4 - 2
FC ACL
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Choppa FC
4 - 1
Dragons SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
FC Diablos
3 - 1
Albanian Eagles
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Bravo
4 - 0
ACES FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Zenith URRACO
1 - 3
Red Devils
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Krajina St. Sava
2 - 9
Cobras SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Cobras SDFC
6 - 2
Team Shocker
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Albanian Eagles
2 - 5
Romania
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
ACES FC
4 - 4
Red Devils
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Futbol United
1 - 2
Bravo
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Dragons SDFC
1 - 1
FC Diablos
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
FC ACL
2 - 1
Zenith URRACO
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Choppa FC
6 - 2
Krajina St. Sava
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
FC Diablos
0 - 2
Romania
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
FC ACL
1 - 2
Futbol United
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Cobras SDFC
1 - 2
Red Devils
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Albanian Eagles
0 - 4
Bravo
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Choppa FC
2 - 5
Zenith URRACO
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Dragons SDFC
4 - 6
Team Shocker
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Krajina St. Sava
0 - 5
ACES FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Bravo
2 - 1
Red Devils
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Choppa FC
4 - 2
Dragons SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Team Shocker
3 - 2
Cobras SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Romania
1 - 5
ACES FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Postseason
Sun-Dec 6
ACES FC
3 - 0
Choppa FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3
Postseason-Semi-Final 2
Sun-Dec 6
Bravo
1 - 0
Team Shocker
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final 1
Sun-Dec 13
ACES FC
3 - 0
Bravo
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Postseason-Final
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Amateur
Division:
1
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/13/2009
End Date:
12/20/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$100.00
PlayerFee:
$82.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Each team will play 9 games. Top 8 teams make playoffs.