Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Fall 2009 Premier Division
(
September 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Fall 2009 Premier Division Standings
W
L
T
GP
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Calendar Sync
Big Ballers
6
1
2
9
31
9
22
20
Meram FC
6
1
2
9
25
11
14
20
AZ Heat
5
2
1
8
32
14
18
16
United Serbs
5
3
1
9
20
13
7
16
Zanjeros
5
4
0
9
19
18
1
15
Diamonds FC
4
3
2
9
24
18
6
14
F.C. Balkan
4
5
0
9
28
29
-1
12
Phoenix Celtic AFC
3
6
0
9
18
23
-5
9
Santos
1
7
0
8
7
26
-19
3
Real Phoenix C.F.
0
9
0
9
10
53
-43
0
Fall 2009 Premier Division Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Sep 13
AZ Heat
4 - 1
Diamonds FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Zanjeros
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Santos
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Big Ballers
0 - 0
Meram FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Real Phoenix C.F.
5 - 11
F.C. Balkan
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
United Serbs
2 - 1
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
F.C. Balkan
1 - 0
Zanjeros
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Phoenix Celtic AFC
5 - 1
Santos
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Meram FC
5 - 2
AZ Heat
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Diamonds FC
4 - 1
Real Phoenix C.F.
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Big Ballers
2 - 1
United Serbs
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Santos
1 - 3
Big Ballers
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Phoenix Celtic AFC
2 - 4
F.C. Balkan
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Zanjeros
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Diamonds FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
AZ Heat
12 - 3
Real Phoenix C.F.
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
United Serbs
2 - 4
Meram FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Phoenix Celtic AFC
5 - 1
Real Phoenix C.F.
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
F.C. Balkan
1 - 2
Meram FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Big Ballers
4 - 2
Diamonds FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
AZ Heat
6 - 0
Zanjeros
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Santos
(Forfeit) 0 - (Forfeit) 0
United Serbs
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Santos
v
AZ Heat
Result Pending
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Real Phoenix C.F.
0 - 9
Big Ballers
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Zanjeros
2 - 5
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Meram FC
1 - 1
Diamonds FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
F.C. Balkan
2 - 3
United Serbs
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
AZ Heat
3 - 0
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Big Ballers
2 - 4
Zanjeros
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Meram FC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Real Phoenix C.F.
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
F.C. Balkan
6 - 0
Santos
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Diamonds FC
3 - 3
United Serbs
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
F.C. Balkan
1 - 4
AZ Heat
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Zanjeros
3 - 1
Meram FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Phoenix Celtic AFC
0 - 3
Big Ballers
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Santos
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Diamonds FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
United Serbs
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Real Phoenix C.F.
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Real Phoenix C.F.
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Santos
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
AZ Heat
1 - 1
Big Ballers
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Meram FC
3 - 0
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Diamonds FC
6 - 2
F.C. Balkan
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
United Serbs
3 - 1
Zanjeros
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Real Phoenix C.F.
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Zanjeros
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Meram FC
6 - 2
Santos
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Big Ballers
7 - 0
F.C. Balkan
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Diamonds FC
4 - 0
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
United Serbs
3 - (Forfeit) 0
AZ Heat
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
United Serbs
0 - 1
Zanjeros
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Big Ballers
5 - 2
Phoenix Celtic AFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
AZ Heat
3 - 0
Diamonds FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Meram FC
5 - 4
F.C. Balkan
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason
Sun-Dec 6
Big Ballers
2 - 0
Zanjeros
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final
Sun-Dec 6
Meram FC
0 - 2
AZ Heat
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1
Postseason-Semi-Final
Sun-Dec 13
Big Ballers
0 - 1
AZ Heat
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Postseason-Final
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Open
Division:
Premier
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/13/2009
End Date:
12/27/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$100.00
PlayerFee:
$82.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Top 8 teams make the single elimination Play-offs