Home|Sign In
Fall 2009 Over 40     (September 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  Fall 2009 Over 40 Standings Print
  W  L  T  GP  GF  GA  GD  Pts 
Sting SDFC 901103352828
Sambita 8201034112324
Slavija 7301045143121
Pumas International FC 40 6131036132321
Payson 40 6221031151620
Incinerators 541102722516
Sirocco 460101834-1612
Milan AZ 27110719-127
Venom SDFC 280101443-296
Mirage 280101545-306
Cruz Azul 010010746-390

  Fall 2009 Over 40 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 13   Milan AZ 0 - 1 Sambita Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Cruz Azul 4 - 6 Payson 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Pumas International FC 40 3 - 2 Slavija Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Mirage 2 - 5 Incinerators Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Sirocco 4 - 3 Venom SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Incinerators 2 - 0 Milan AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Sting SDFC 6 - 1 Sirocco Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Venom SDFC 3 - 2 Mirage Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Sambita 1 - 3 Payson 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Slavija 8 - 0 Cruz Azul Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Pumas International FC 40 6 - 0 Sirocco Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Mirage 0 - 5 Sting SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Incinerators 2 - 3 Sambita Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Payson 40 2 - 3 Slavija Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Milan AZ 2 - 0 Venom SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Incinerators 1 - 2 Sting SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Venom SDFC 1 - 6 Sambita Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Milan AZ 2 - 2 Pumas International FC 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Cruz Azul 3 - 7 Mirage Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Payson 40 4 - 0 Sirocco Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Incinerators 2 - 3 Pumas International FC 40 Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Sting SDFC 5 - 1 Venom SDFC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Cruz Azul (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Milan AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Sirocco 1 - 5 Slavija Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Mirage 0 - 6 Payson 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Incinerators 7 - 0 Cruz Azul Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Sting SDFC 2 - 1 Sambita Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Venom SDFC 0 - 10 Pumas International FC 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Payson 40 2 - 0 Milan AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Slavija 6 - 1 Mirage Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Cruz Azul (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Venom SDFC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Sambita 8 - 2 Sirocco Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Pumas International FC 40 1 - 1 Sting SDFC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Milan AZ 0 - 6 Slavija Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Payson 40 2 - 2 Incinerators Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Sting SDFC 3 - (Forfeit) 0 Cruz Azul Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Pumas International FC 40 0 - 5 Sambita Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Sirocco 5 - 0 Mirage Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Slavija 8 - 2 Incinerators Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Venom SDFC 2 - 6 Payson 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Sambita 4 - 0 Mirage Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Milan AZ 0 - 1 Sirocco Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Payson 40 0 - 3 Sting SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (Back) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Slavija 6 - 0 Venom SDFC Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Cruz Azul (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Pumas International FC 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Sirocco 1 - 2 Incinerators Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Slavija (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Sting SDFC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Sambita 3 - (Forfeit) 0 Cruz Azul Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Mirage 2 - 0 Milan AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Pumas International FC 40 0 - 0 Payson 40 Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Venom SDFC 1 - 2 Incinerators Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Sirocco 3 - (Forfeit) 0 Cruz Azul Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Sting SDFC 3 - (Forfeit) 0 Milan AZ Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4 Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Sambita 2 - 1 Slavija Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Mirage 1 - 8 Pumas International FC 40 Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Dec 13   Sting SDFC 1 - 3 Pumas International Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Postseason-Semi-Final 
Sun-Dec 13   Sambita 3 - 0 Slavija Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Postseason-Semi-Final 
Sun-Dec 20   Pumas Int'l. FC 3 - 2 Sambita Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Postseason-Final 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Amateur
Division: Mens Over 40
Sport: Outdoor Soccer (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/13/2009
End Date: 12/27/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $100.00
Player Fee: $82.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info: Top 4 teams make playoffs
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use