Home|Sign In
Fall 2009 Division 2A    (September 2009)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  Fall 2009 Division 2A Standings Print
  W  L  T  GP  GF  GA  GD  Pts 
FC Pino 711929181122
Talladega Knights 612930102020
Blasters 531926141216
Diversity United 53192015516
Suicide Kings 53192420416
Americana FC 53192016416
Club International 53191310316
Inter-Nacional 54092120115
Gladiators 54092020015
Sdratsab UF 44191821-313
NK Hrvat AZ 44191724-713
Maccabi 24391523-89
Fenerbahce 25292324-18
Scottsdale Arsenal 1539822-146
Cosmos 17191124-134
Inter 07 08192135-141

  Fall 2009 Division 2A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 13   Americana FC 1 - 0 Club International Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Talladega Knights 2 - 2 Maccabi Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Suicide Kings 4 - 3 Inter 07 Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   FC Pino 1 - 1 Blasters Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Diversity United 1 - 1 Scottsdale Arsenal Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   NK Hrvat AZ 0 - 3 Sdratsab UF Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Inter-Nacional 0 - 7 Fenerbahce Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Gladiators 2 - 1 Cosmos Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Club International 2 - 1 Gladiators Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Blasters 1 - 3 Inter-Nacional Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Fenerbahce 2 - 6 NK Hrvat AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Inter 07 2 - 6 Talladega Knights Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Maccabi 2 - 1 Scottsdale Arsenal Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Cosmos 1 - 2 Suicide Kings Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Sdratsab UF 2 - 4 Diversity United Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   FC Pino 4 - 2 Americana FC Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Talladega Knights 4 - 2 Cosmos Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Scottsdale Arsenal 5 - 3 Inter 07 Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Maccabi 1 - 1 Sdratsab UF Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Inter-Nacional 0 - 1 FC Pino Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   NK Hrvat AZ 1 - 7 Blasters Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Americana FC 6 - 0 Gladiators Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Suicide Kings 0 - 3 Club International Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Diversity United (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Fenerbahce Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Sdratsab UF 3 - 0 Cosmos Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Talladega Knights 2 - 1 Gladiators Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   NK Hrvat AZ 0 - 5 Inter-Nacional Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Scottsdale Arsenal 0 - 0 Club International Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Americana FC 3 - 1 Suicide Kings Complete Chaparral (East) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Inter 07 3 - 3 Fenerbahce Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Maccabi 1 - 4 Blasters Complete Chaparral (East) Regular 
Sun-Oct 11   Diversity United 4 - 1 FC Pino Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Cosmos 2 - 2 Fenerbahce Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Suicide Kings 2 - 2 Talladega Knights Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   NK Hrvat AZ 2 - 1 Americana FC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Gladiators 1 - 0 Scottsdale Arsenal Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Blasters 3 - 2 Inter 07 Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Club International 3 - 0 Sdratsab UF Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Inter-Nacional 0 - 2 Diversity United Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   FC Pino 6 - 4 Maccabi Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Americana FC 1 - 0 Talladega Knights Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Cosmos 0 - 2 Blasters Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Fenerbahce 2 - 3 Club International Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Inter 07 2 - 5 FC Pino Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Scottsdale Arsenal 0 - 6 Suicide Kings Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Maccabi 2 - 4 Inter-Nacional Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Sdratsab UF 2 - 1 Gladiators Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Oct 25   Diversity United (Forfeit) 0 - 3 NK Hrvat AZ Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Inter-Nacional 2 - 1 Inter 07 Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Talladega Knights 6 - 0 Scottsdale Arsenal Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Suicide Kings 3 - 1 Sdratsab UF Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   NK Hrvat AZ 0 - 0 Maccabi Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Gladiators 3 - 2 Fenerbahce Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Club International 2 - 1 Blasters Complete McDowell Mtn (North) Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Diversity United 6 - 1 Americana FC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 6 Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   FC Pino 4 - 1 Cosmos Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Sdratsab UF 0 - 4 Talladega Knights Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Inter 07 0 - 1 NK Hrvat AZ Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Fenerbahce 0 - 4 Suicide Kings Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Scottsdale Arsenal 1 - 1 Americana FC Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Blasters 3 - 4 Gladiators Complete Chaparral (East) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Cosmos 2 - 5 Inter-Nacional Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Maccabi 0 - 3 Diversity United Complete Chaparral (East) Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Club International 0 - 1 FC Pino Complete Chaparral (West) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Club International 0 - 4 Talladega Knights Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Fenerbahce 2 - 3 Maccabi Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 7 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Inter 07 5 - 6 Sdratsab UF Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Blasters 4 - 0 Diversity United Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Gladiators 7 - 2 Suicide Kings Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Cosmos 2 - 0 Scottsdale Arsenal Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Inter-Nacional 2 - 4 Americana FC Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   FC Pino 6 - 4 NK Hrvat AZ Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   FC PINO 2 - 0 Inter-Nacional Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Postseason 
Sun-Nov 22   Blasters 2 - 4 Americana FC Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Postseason 
Sun-Nov 22   Diversity United 0 - 1 Suicide Kings Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Postseason 
Sun-Nov 22   Talladega Knights 1 - 0 OT Club International Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3 Postseason 
Sun-Dec 6   FC PINO 2 - 0 Suicide Kings Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2 Postseason-Semi Final 1 
Sun-Dec 6   Talladega Knights 2 - 3 Americana FC Complete Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2 Postseason-Semi Final 2 
Sun-Dec 13   FC PINO 4 - 5 OT Americana FC Complete McDowell Mtn (South) Postseason 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Amateur
Division: 2A
Sport: Outdoor Soccer (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/13/2009
End Date: 12/20/2009
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: 9 week Regular Season. Top 8 teams will make the playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use