Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Fall 2009 Division 2B
(
September 2009
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Fall 2009 Division 2B Standings
W
L
T
GP
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Calendar Sync
Vendetta FC
7
1
1
9
24
8
16
22
Winged Bull
7
2
0
9
45
17
28
21
Korona
7
2
0
9
38
20
18
21
Red Army
5
2
2
9
21
14
7
17
London West
5
4
0
9
13
13
0
15
Babylon FC
4
4
1
9
17
23
-6
13
Thunderbird MBA
3
5
1
9
27
23
4
10
Four Peaks
3
6
0
9
8
21
-13
9
Eagles
0
7
2
9
8
22
-14
2
Anaikkonda SDFC
0
8
1
9
4
44
-40
1
Fall 2009 Division 2B Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sun-Sep 13
Anaikkonda SDFC
0 - 1
Four Peaks
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Babylon FC
0 - 1
London West
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Eagles
1 - 2
Vendetta FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Thunderbird MBA
4 - 6
Korona
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Winged Bull
1 - 2
Red Army
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Four Peaks
0 - 7
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Red Army
1 - 1
Vendetta FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Korona
3 - 0
Eagles
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Babylon FC
1 - 11
Winged Bull
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
London West
2 - 0
Anaikkonda SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Vendetta FC
5 - 0
Babylon FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Anaikkonda SDFC
0 - 8
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Eagles
0 - 1
Four Peaks
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Winged Bull
5 - 1
London West
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Red Army
3 - 6
Korona
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Vendetta FC
3 - 2
Winged Bull
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Anaikkonda SDFC
2 - 2
Eagles
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Red Army
2 - 3
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Babylon FC
5 - 0
Four Peaks
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Oct 11
Korona
5 - 1
London West
Complete
Copper Ridge
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Vendetta FC
4 - 1
Anaikkonda SDFC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Eagles
1 - 4
Red Army
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
London West
1 - 0
Four Peaks
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Korona
1 - 5
Winged Bull
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 18
Thunderbird MBA
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Babylon FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Anaikkonda SDFC
0 - 5
Red Army
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Korona
1 - 3
Vendetta FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
London West
3 - 0
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Four Peaks
3 - 4
Winged Bull
Complete
McDowell Mtn (Back)
Regular
Sun-Oct 25
Babylon FC
1 - 0
Eagles
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Winged Bull
4 - 3
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Red Army
2 - 2
Babylon FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Vendetta FC
1 - 2
Four Peaks
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Korona
10 - 0
Anaikkonda SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 5
Regular
Sun-Nov 1
Eagles
0 - 4
London West
Complete
McDowell Mtn (North)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Anaikkonda SDFC
0 - 2
Babylon FC
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Four Peaks
1 - 2
Korona
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
London West
0 - 1
Red Army
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Winged Bull
3 - 2
Eagles
Complete
Chaparral (East)
Regular
Sun-Nov 8
Thunderbird MBA
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Vendetta FC
Complete
Copper Ridge
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Babylon FC
3 - 4
Korona
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Thunderbird MBA
2 - 2
Eagles
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Four Peaks
0 - 1
Red Army
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
Winged Bull
10 - 1
Anaikkonda SDFC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 15
London West
0 - 2
Vendetta FC
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Regular
Sun-Nov 22
Korona
4 - 1
Babylon FC
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Vendetta FC
4 - 1
Four Peaks
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Red Army
4 - 2
London West
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Postseason
Sun-Nov 22
Winged Bull
10 - 2
Thunderbird MBA
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 4
Postseason
Sun-Dec 6
Winged Bull
3 - 6
Korona
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 3
Postseason-Semi-Final 2
Sun-Dec 6
Vendetta FC
0 - 2
Red Army
Complete
Scottsdale Sports Complex - 2
Postseason-Semi-Final 1
Sun-Dec 13
Korona
1 - 4
Red Army
Complete
McDowell Mtn (South)
Postseason-Final
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Mens Amateur
Division:
2B
Sport:
Outdoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
9/13/2009
End Date:
12/20/2009
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$100.00
PlayerFee:
$82.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Top 8 teams make the playoffs